Staff Term 1 2021

 

PRINCIPAL

Mrs Carolyn COOK

 

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mrs Kellie SADLER

 

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Mr Geoffrey MACNICOL

 

MANAGER CORPORATE SERVICES

Mr Patrick KENNEDY

 

PROGRAM COORDINATOR – CURRICULUM

Ms Felicia MARTELLI

 

PROGRAM COORDINATOR – CURRICULUM

Mr Frank GAUDIN

 

PROGRAM COORDINATOR – STUDENT SERVICES

Miss Michaela GARDINER

 

CAP (Career Access Pathway)

Mr Skip SOMMERVILLE

Miss Shelby MURRAY

Mrs Rita MILLS (Education Assistant)

 

ENGLISH

Mrs Tammi BOUFFLER

Ms Jodie COLLINS

Ms Habibah MOHD SARIP

Miss Shelby MURRAY

 

FOLLOW THE DREAM

Ms Jennifer LAWTON

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr David GARDINER

Miss Michaela GARDINER

Ms Ella GRAESER

Mr Kyle SINCLAIR

Mr Graham TRELOAR – (Year 9 & 10 Coordinator)

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

  • CAREERS

Ms Jodie COLLINS

Mr Jong LY

  • HASS

Miss Simmone EASTMAN

Ms Suzanne GRAY

Mr Jong LY

  • PSYCHOLOGY

Mr Frank GAUDIN

 

INCLUSIVE LEARNING

Mr Lloyd KAN

 

MATHEMATICS

Mrs Erin KICKETT

Mr Joseph LISTER

Miss Kamala MALAR

Mrs Felicia MARTELLI

 

SCIENCE

Mrs Julie BROWN

Miss Isabella CARLSE

Mr Benjamin ROSENSTREICH (HPE)

Miss Lisa LAMBKIN (Lab Assistant)

 

TECHNOLOGIES

  • DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr Glenn ADAMS – (Senior School Coordinator)

Mr Craig NATTRASS

  • DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

Mr Rrahim CERVOJ

  • HOME ECONOMICS

Mrs Sushila MALIK

Mrs Terrie HIDDLESTONE (Assistant)

  • THE ARTS

Ms Andrea FEWSTER

Mr Lloyd KAN

  • MEDIA

Mr Skip SOMMERVILLE

 

ABORIGINAL EDUCATION

Miss Taneesha PRICE

Mrs Sonya WOODS

 

CANTEEN

Mrs Coral LECKIE

 

CLEANERS

Mr Daniel BOUFFLER

Mrs Kaye HANCOCK

Ms Charnel NEVILLE

Miss Carolynn RATCLIFFE

Mr Joseph WATSON

 

CLONTARF ACADEMY

Mr Daniel BRIERTY

Mr Willy ROE

 

DEADLY SISTA GIRLZ

Miss Tegan COLLARD

Miss Aroha MCROBERTS

 

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Mrs Barb ANDERSON

Ms Hilary ANYON

Ms Intan BUTLER

Mrs Angelina ROSE

 

GARDENERS

Mr Syd HIDDLESTONE

Mr Tyron DURACK

 

IT – NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR

Mr Regan PONTILLO

 

LIBRARY

Mrs Wendy ALLEN

 

SCHOOL CHAPLAIN

Mrs Leanne GIBSON

 

SCHOOL NURSE

Miss Sharon MUIR

 

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Miss Lana HAYES

 

SCHOOL OFFICERS (OFFICE/ADMIN)

Mrs Emily DOAK

Mrs Caroline BOUFFLER

Mrs Renae GARRITY

Mrs Sarah SMITHIES

 

BUSINESS SUPPORT OFFICER

Mrs Tania CONNING

 

STUDENT SUPPORT OFFICER

Mrs Tenelle QUARTERMAINE

 

STUDENT SUPPORT TEACHER

Mrs Tracey VOGLER (Year 7 & 8 Coordinator)

 

WORKPLACE LEARNING

Mrs Alicia TURNER