Staff – Term 3 2018

 

Acting Principal – Mrs Carolyn Cook
Associate Principal – Mrs Sharon Poett
Deputy Principal – Mr Trevor Carruthers
Manager Corporate Services – Mr Patrick Kennedy

 

Middle School Program Co-Ordinator – Mr Jadon Gielingh
Senior School Program Co-Ordinator – Mr Frank Gaudin
Head of Learning Area (Mathematics & Science) – Mrs Julie Brown
Head of Learning Area (English & Humanities and Social Sciences) – Ms Jo Moffat

 

Careers / SWL / VET

Mr Frank Gaudin

Ms Alicia Turner (SWL Support Officer)

 

Design & Technology

Mr Glenn Adams – Teacher In Charge

Mr Terence Gosling

 

Middle School Engagement Program (MSEP)

Ms Tia Craen

Ms Andrea Fewster

 

English

Ms Jo Moffat – Head of Learning Area

Mrs Carmen Anderson

Mrs Tammi Bouffler

Ms Kate Hughes

Mrs Habibah Mohd Sarip

Ms Katy Steed

 

Follow The Dream

Mrs Caitlyn Fitzgerald

 

Health & Physical Education

Mr Graham Treloar – Teacher In Charge

Ms Hannah Cully

Mr David Gardiner

Miss Carla Vidovich

 

Home Economics

Mrs Sushila Malik – Teacher in Charge

Mrs Bianca Downham

Ms Jo Moffat

Mrs Terrie Hiddlestone

 

Humanties & Social Sciences (HASS)

Mr Robin Dark

Ms Suzanne Gray

Ms Kate Hughes

 

Inclusive Learning – Ed Support Unit

Mr Lloyd Kan

 

Education Assistants

Mrs Barb Anderson

Ms Intan Butler

Mrs Sue Cane

Mrs Rita Mills

Mrs Angelina Rose

Mrs Terri Whiteaker

 

Mathematics

Mr Hassanain Al Kaaby

Mrs Melissa Patterson

Mr Stefan Varughese

 

Science

Mrs Julie Brown

Miss Sarah Watson

Mrs Rachel Whitehouse

Ms Ansara Noori (Lab Assistant)

 

Visual Arts / Photography

Ms Melanie Le Guin

Ms Andrea Fewster

Mrs Corena Witham

 

 

Chaplain – Leanne Gibson

 

Nurse – Ms Sharon Muir

 

Provisionally Registered Psychologist – Ms Lana Hayes

 

IT/Network Administrator

Mr Regan Pontillo

 

Administration Staff

Miss Emily Bessell

Mrs Renae Garrity

Mrs Sarah Smithies

Business Support Officers

Mrs Tania Conning

Mrs Caroline Bouffler

 

Library Officer

Mrs Wendy Allen

 

AIEO

Mr Boyd Woods

Mrs Sonya Woods

Mrs Marrisa Willey

 

Clontarf Academy

Mr Matt Rea (Director Katanning)

Mr Willy Roe

 

Deadly Sista Girlz

Ms Lisa Eades

Miss Tegan Collard

 

Canteen Mrs Paula Baker

 

Cleaners

Ms Charnell Neville – Cleaner in Charge

Margaret Hunter, Carolynn Ratcliffe, Alannah Watson, Joseph Watson

 

Gardeners/Handy Persons

Mr Syd Hiddlestone

Mr Tyron Durack