Staff – Term 4 2018

 

Principal – Carolyn Cook
Associate Principal – Sharon Poett
Deputy Principal – Trevor Carruthers
Manager Corporate Services – Patrick Kennedy

 

Middle School Program Co-Ordinator – Jadon Gielingh
Senior School Program Co-Ordinator – Frank Gaudin
Head of Learning Area (Mathematics & Science) – Julie Brown
Head of Learning Area (English & Humanities and Social Sciences) – Jo Moffat

 

Careers / SWL / VET

Frank Gaudin

Alicia Turner (SWL Support Officer)

 

Design & Technology

Glenn Adams – Teacher In Charge

Terence Gosling

 

Middle School Engagement Program (MSEP)

Tia Craen

Andrea Fewster

 

English

Jo Moffat – Head of Learning Area

Carmen Anderson

Tammi Bouffler

Kate Hughes

Habibah Mohd Sarip

Katy Steed

 

Follow The Dream

Mrs Caitlyn Fitzgerald

 

Health & Physical Education

Mr Graham Treloar – Teacher In Charge

Ms Hannah Cully

Mr David Gardiner

Miss Carla Vidovich

 

Home Economics

Mrs Sushila Malik – Teacher in Charge

Mrs Bianca Downham

Ms Jo Moffat

Mrs Terrie Hiddlestone (Assistant)

 

Humanties & Social Sciences (HASS)

Mr Robin Dark

Ms Suzanne Gray

Ms Kate Hughes

 

Inclusive Learning

Mr Lloyd Kan

 

Education Assistants

Mrs Barb Anderson

Ms Intan Butler

Mrs Anne Guazelli

Mrs Rita Mills

Mrs Angelina Rose

Mrs Terri Whiteaker

 

Mathematics

Mr Hassanain Al Kaaby

Mr Rrahim Cervoj

Mr Joseph Lister

Mrs Melissa Patterson

Mr Stefan Varughese

 

Science

Mrs Julie Brown

Miss Sarah Watson

Mrs Rachel Whitehouse

Ms Ansara Noori (Lab Assistant)

 

Visual Arts / Photography

Ms Melanie Le Guin

Ms Andrea Fewster

Mrs Corena Witham

 

 

Chaplain – Leanne Gibson

 

Nurse – Sharon Muir

 

Provisionally Registered Psychologist – Lana Hayes

 

IT/Network Administrator

Regan Pontillo

 

Administration Staff

Emily Bessell

Renae Garrity

Sarah Smithies

Business Support Officers

Caroline Bouffler

Tania Conning

 

Library Officer

Wendy Allen

 

AIEO

Boyd Woods

Sonya Woods

Marrisa Willey

 

Student Support Officer

Tenelle Quartermaine

 

Clontarf Academy

Matt Rea (Director Katanning)

Willy Roe

 

Deadly Sista Girlz

Lisa Eades

Tegan Collard

 

Canteen Mrs Paula Baker

 

Cleaners

Charnell Neville – Cleaner in Charge

Margaret Hunter, Carolynn Ratcliffe, Alannah Watson, Joseph Watson

 

Gardeners/Handy Persons

Syd Hiddlestone

Tyron Durack